• This summit is for you.

    Get ready for a jam-packed agenda. Experience the latest products, meet with the channel leadership team and learn important partner program enhancements that matter to you.

    Sign Up for 2020 Download the Agenda

    Monday, April 29

    All times subject to change.

    Download the Agenda
    7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
    Partner Lounge Open (closed during DTW General Sessions)
    Location: Floor 2, Adjacent to Village in Hall C
    10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
    Dell Technologies World General Session
    1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
    Global Partner Summit General Session
    Speaker: Joyce Mullen, Jay Snyder
    Location: Palazzo E, 5th Floor
    3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
    Partner Program Breakout
    Speaker: Darren Sullivan
    Location: Venetian G
    4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
    Global Alliances Reception
    Location: Yardbird Restaurant (invite-only)
    6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
    Grand Opening Reception in Solution Expo
    6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
    APJ Awards & Reception
    Location: Mirage Ballroom A&F
    7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
    Greater China Awards Dinner & Reception
    Host: Ethan Wang
    Location: Mirage Bermuda Ballroom
    6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
    EMEA PAB Dinner
    Location: APEX Club at The Palms (invite only)

    Tuesday, April 30

    All times subject to change.

    Download the Agenda
    7:00 AM - 5:30 PM
    Partner Lounge Open (closed during DTW General Sessions)
    Location: Floor 2, Adjacent to Village in Hall C
    8:00 AM - 9:30 AM
    Global Alliances Award Breakfast
    Host: Jay Snyder (invite-only)
    Location: Mercato Della Pescheria
    8:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    OEM Channel Partner Breakfast
    Host: Bryan Jones (invite-only)
    Location: Palazzo N, 5th Floor
    8:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    North America Award Breakfast
    Host: Gregg Ambulos (invite-only)
    Location: Morels
    10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
    Dell Technologies World General Session
    1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
    Latin America Solution Provider/Distributor Breakout
    Host: Alvaro Camarena
    Location: Sands Showroom
    1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
    EMEA Solution Provider/Distributor Breakout
    Host: Anwar
    Location: Palazzo N, 5th Floor
    1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
    North America Solution Provider/Distributor Breakout
    Host: Gregg Ambulos
    Location: Palazzo E, 5th Floor
    2:00 PM - 5:30 PM
    Greater China Partner CXO Meeting (invite-only)
    Location: Sands 304 (lower level)
    3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    APJ Solution Provider/Distributor Breakout
    Host: Tian Beng Ng
    Location: Sands Showroom
    3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
    Global Alliances Breakout
    Host: Jay Snyder
    Location: Palazzo E, 5th Floor
    3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
    Global Distributor Advisory Board (part 1)
    Host: Jim DeFoe (invite-only)
    Location: Casanova 605, 1st Floor
    6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
    Federal Partner Party
    Host: Steve Harris
    Location: XS, Wynn
    6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
    Dell EMC Women's Partner Network Reception
    Host: Cheryl Cook (invite-only)
    Location: Hakkasan Nightclub at MGM Grand
    8:00 PM
    Partner Appreciation Party
    Location: Hakkasan Nightclub at MGM Grand

    Wednesday, May 1

    All times subject to change.

    Download the Agenda
    7:00 AM - 5:30 PM
    Partner Lounge Open (closed during DTW General Sessions)
    Location: Floor 2, Adjacent to Village in Hall C
    8:00 AM - 9:45 AM
    Global Distributor Advisory Board (part 2)
    Host: Jim DeFoe (invite-only)
    Location: Palazzo G, 5th Floor
    10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
    Dell Technologies World General Session
    11:15 AM - 2:45 PM
    OEM Solution Summit
    Host: Bryan Jones
    Location: Veronese, 2nd Floor
    1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
    Marketing Breakout
    Host: Cheryl Cook
    Location: Palazzo N, 5th Floor
    2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
    Marketing Solutions Stations
    (Note, individuals invited to the Marketing Advisory Focus Group should depart at the time scheduled)
    Host: Cheryl Cook
    Location: Palazzo N, 5th Floor
    1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
    Federal Partner Breakout
    Host: Steve Harris
    Location: Palazzo K, 5th Floor
    1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
    APJ Partner Advisory Board
    Host: Tian Beng NG (invite-only)
    Location: Palazzo H, 5th Floor
    1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
    Heroes Program Reception
    Host: Vince Affatati (invite-only)
    Location: Rockhouse
    3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
    Marketing Advisory Focus Group
    Host: Cheryl Cook (invite-only)
    Location: Palazzo G, 5th Floor
    4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
    Global Alliances Heroes Program Reception
    Host: Tami Booth (invite-only)
    Location: Grimaldi's
    5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
    North America PAB Reception
    Host: Gregg Ambulos (invite-only)
    Location: Palazzo F, 5th Floor
    6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
    Latin America Reception
    Host: Alvaro Camarena (invite-only)
    Location: Palazzo K
    8:00 PM
    Dell Technologies World Party

    Thursday, May 2

    All times subject to change.

    View the Agenda
    7:00 AM - 2:00 PM
    Partner Lounge Open
    Location: Floor 2, Adjacent to Village in Hall C